ARIZONA ROAD RACERS DESERT CLASSIC MARATHON/HALF MARATHON
SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, SCOTTSDALE, ARIZONA
FEBRUARY 16, 1995

If you find an error, please send e-mail to webmaster@arizonaroadracers.com with your correction.

OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS OVERALL MARATHON RESULTS MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

OVERALL MARATHON RESULTS

Place Name                             Age  Div    S   Time    Pace
    1 Edison Eskeets                   34   1/36   M   2:35:37  5:57
    2 Eric Webdale                     24   1/14   M   2:35:55  5:57
    3 Oleg Boulmer                     31   2/36   M   2:36:02  5:58
    4 Darryl Wagner                    25   2/14   M   2:39:56  6:06
    5 Randy Espinoza                   35   3/36   M   2:41:39  6:10
    6 Rick Stuart                      36   4/36   M   2:47:22  6:23
    7 Russ Seideman                    35   5/36   M   2:51:44  6:33
    8 Andy Huxtable                    23   3/14   M   2:54:14  6:39
    9 Bill Wise                        37   6/36   M   2:55:54  6:43
   10 Abner Lupee                      38   7/36   M   2:56:14  6:44
   11 Kirk Hinsey                      30   8/36   M   2:58:48  6:50
   12 Steve Dornish                    49   1/38   M   2:59:14  6:51
   13 Mark Theken                      43   2/38   M   2:59:43  6:52
   14 Paul Norberg                     42   3/38   M   3:03:34  7:01
   15 Kevin Kneafsey                   29   4/14   M   3:03:39  7:01
   16 Ed Mraz                          45   4/38   M   3:05:08  7:04
   17 Tracey Varga                     39   1/19   F   3:06:29  7:07
   18 Billy Oliver                     29   5/14   M   3:06:35  7:07
   19 Jim Caruthers                    46   5/38   M   3:10:59  7:18
   20 John Rogers                      43   6/38   M   3:13:32  7:23
   21 Jim Sundall                      30   9/36   M   3:16:58  7:31
   22 Brent Pinder                     53   1/18   M   3:18:45  7:35
   23 Tony Chan                        40   7/38   M   3:19:10  7:36
   24 Russell Lee                      31  10/36   M   3:19:16  7:36
   25 Martin McDermott                 38  11/36   M   3:20:39  7:40
   26 Pam Reed                         32   2/19   F   3:20:49  7:40
   27 Bob Oliva                        52   2/18   M   3:21:09  7:41
   28 Audra Tallat-Kelpsa              27   1/4    F   3:21:59  7:43
   29 Danny Murray                     40   8/38   M   3:22:56  7:45
   30 Adam Venn                        30  12/36   M   3:22:57  7:45
   31 Richard White                    45   9/38   M   3:23:10  7:45
   32 Roland Phillips                  37  13/36   M   3:24:31  7:49
   33 James Lindermuth                 35  14/36   M   3:24:58  7:50
   34 Bruce Hall                       45  10/38   M   3:26:37  7:53
   35 Richard Hassell                  25   6/14   M   3:26:49  7:54
   36 Blake Sacha                      28   7/14   M   3:27:29  7:55
   37 Phidippides Kargman              19   1/3    M   3:27:43  7:56
   38 Mark Van Dop                     34  15/36   M   3:28:10  7:57
   39 Larry Rosenthal                  51   3/18   M   3:28:17  7:57
   40 Richard Harris                   53   4/18   M   3:28:36  7:58
   41 George McNutt                    34  16/36   M   3:31:23  8:04
   42 Daniel Pineda                    43  11/38   M   3:31:57  8:06
   43 Christy Battiato                 27   2/4    F   3:32:07  8:06
   44 Richard Boston                   45  12/38   M   3:33:14  8:08
   45 Ron Beach                        32  17/36   M   3:33:26  8:09
   46 Christopher Neck                 29   8/14   M   3:33:42  8:10
   47 Sterling Worth                   59   5/18   M   3:36:02  8:15
   48 Cynthia Pickering                37   3/19   F   3:36:30  8:16
   49 Jane Olson                       36   4/19   F   3:37:07  8:17
   50 Steven Sluyk                     29   9/14   M   3:37:38  8:19
   51 Tom Bennett                      46  13/38   M   3:39:41  8:23
   52 Daniel Eagle                     31  18/36   M   3:40:47  8:26
   53 Bill Thomas                      39  19/36   M   3:41:29  8:27
   54 Carol Kollstedt                  40   1/7    F   3:41:49  8:28
   55 Elaine Perry                     37   5/19   F   3:42:22  8:29
   56 James Drechsler                  46  14/38   M   3:42:23  8:29
   57 Mark Constable                   34  20/36   M   3:42:50  8:30
   58 Matthew Guzik                    34  21/36   M   3:43:04  8:31
   59 Larry Ratliff                    36  22/36   M   3:43:28  8:32
   60 Michael Hushek                   38  23/36   M   3:43:47  8:33
   61 Kate Parr-Mccarville             36   6/19   F   3:43:52  8:33
   62 Jim Cooper                       40  15/38   M   3:45:41  8:37
   63 John Beshk                       28  10/14   M   3:46:00  8:38
   64 Ramon Millan                     36  24/36   M   3:46:36  8:39
   65 Bob Leischow                     29  11/14   M   3:48:53  8:44
   66 Leann Frecentese                 32   7/19   F   3:50:44  8:49
   67 Albert Northrup                  15   2/3    M   3:51:43  8:51
   68 Antonio De Simone                54   6/18   M   3:53:13  8:54
   69 Robert Palmer                    41  16/38   M   3:53:19  8:54
   70 David Edwards                    37  25/36   M   3:53:33  8:55
   71 Daniel Mast                      34  26/36   M   3:53:33  8:55
   72 Jim Burns                        50   7/18   M   3:54:16  8:57
   73 Dennis Steindem                  45  17/38   M   3:56:53  9:03
   74 Dan Di Salvo                     41  18/38   M   3:57:00  9:03
   75 Anna Battle                      31   8/19   F   3:57:21  9:04
   76 Diane Kenna                      29   3/4    F   3:58:30  9:06
   77 Jim Taylor                       40  19/38   M   3:58:32  9:06
   78 Merrill Oster                    53   8/18   M   3:58:56  9:07
   79 Phillip Hough                    34  27/36   M   3:59:24  9:08
   80 Julia Cota-Littlejohn            40   2/7    F   3:59:29  9:09
   81 Peter Bormanis                   38  28/36   M   4:01:26  9:13
   82 John Doss                        43  20/38   M   4:01:39  9:13
   83 Gene Bond                        45  21/38   M   4:03:14  9:17
   84 George Timmerman                 46  22/38   M   4:03:42  9:18
   85 Barry Sylvester                  53   9/18   M   4:03:46  9:18
   86 Anthony Escamillo                40  23/38   M   4:04:14  9:19
   87 Holly Keppel                     42   3/7    F   4:04:58  9:21
   88 Brent Akee                       13   3/3    M   4:10:43  9:34
   89 Peter De La Rambelje             34  29/36   M   4:11:31  9:36
   90 Michael Tushla                   27  12/14   M   4:11:54  9:37
   91 Margaret Speer                   56   1/2    F   4:13:18  9:40
   92 Rich Haag                        53  10/18   M   4:13:39  9:41
   93 David Klensin                    48  24/38   M   4:13:39  9:41
   94 Jeff Komaiko                     39  30/36   M   4:13:49  9:41
   95 Deborah Gobins                   38   9/19   F   4:15:29  9:45
   96 Allen Allion                     47  25/38   M   4:18:09  9:51
   97 Jonathan Seely                   58  11/18   M   4:18:17  9:52
   98 David La Fave                    33  31/36   M   4:18:22  9:52
   99 Devin Wala                       30  32/36   M   4:19:26  9:54
  100 Russ Giardino                    42  26/38   M   4:22:02 10:00
  101 Charles Long                     56  12/18   M   4:23:21 10:03
  102 Jeff Ramos                       31  33/36   M   4:23:25 10:03
  103 Marae Morris                     33  10/19   F   4:23:40 10:04
  104 Dennis Lindsey                   40  27/38   M   4:24:50 10:07
  105 Scott Gregory                    35  34/36   M   4:25:04 10:07
  106 James Poulos                     34  35/36   M   4:25:16 10:08
  107 Kristin Leaf-James               39  11/19   F   4:25:41 10:08
  108 Ellyn Flaherty                   46   4/7    F   4:27:08 10:12
  109 Jay Corral                       46  28/38   M   4:27:47 10:13
  110 Lisa Ho                          40   5/7    F   4:28:09 10:14
  111 Karen Smith                      36  12/19   F   4:31:34 10:22
  112 Roy Hay                          47  29/38   M   4:32:13 10:23
  113 Sven Jarnlof                     50  13/18   M   4:33:11 10:26
  114 Dan Berry                        40  30/38   M   4:33:46 10:27
  115 Bobbi McGinn                     51   2/2    F   4:36:40 10:34
  116 David Evans                      48  31/38   M   4:37:31 10:36
  117 Theresa Haley                    31  13/19   F   4:38:44 10:38
  118 Cathy Blum                       38  14/19   F   4:39:55 10:41
  119 Irving Weston                    63   1/1    M   4:42:36 10:47
  120 Jane Ramm                        33  15/19   F   4:43:41 10:50
  121 C. Lakshman                      27  13/14   M   4:46:12 10:55
  122 Mike Bietz                       41  32/38   M   4:46:34 10:56
  123 Tim Warfield                     53  14/18   M   4:48:01 11:00
  124 Carol Klebba                     37  16/19   F   4:52:17 11:09
  125 Robert Mikkelsen                 40  33/38   M   4:52:18 11:09
  126 Irwin Westenberg                 49  34/38   M   4:55:18 11:16
  127 Laurie Clauson                   33  17/19   F   4:56:23 11:19
  128 Katie Spataro                    21   4/4    F   5:04:23 11:37
  129 Warren Watson II                 53  15/18   M   5:05:54 11:41
  130 Geo Trushel                      46  35/38   M   5:11:35 11:54
  131 Barrie Wells                     57  16/18   M   5:12:07 11:55
  132 Kathleen Austin                  33  18/19   F   5:12:26 11:55
  133 Robie Roberson                   49   6/7    F   5:13:19 11:57
  134 Richard Theobald                 49  36/38   M   5:14:03 11:59
  135 Harold Flynn                     43  37/38   M   5:14:30 12:00
  136 Robert Lanphear                  51  17/18   M   5:14:59 12:01
  137 Judy Newman                      47   7/7    F   5:22:09 12:18
  138 Walt Nielson                     51  18/18   M   5:23:00 12:20
  139 Dennis Collins                   40  38/38   M   5:25:30 12:25
  140 Ken Berringer                    29  14/14   M   5:27:16 12:29
  141 Sylvia Boutilier                 31  19/19   F   5:49:51 13:21
  142 Steven Finkelstein               37  36/36   M   6:31:39 14:57
  143 Al Clark                         80   1/1    M   6:33:29 15:01

HALF MARATHON OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place Name                            Age Div/Tot  S   Time    Pace
    1 Leonard Clark                    29   1/15   M   1:10:11  5:22
    2 Steve Greenspan                  36   1/49   M   1:13:53  5:39
    3 Doug Allen                       38   2/49   M   1:15:55  5:48
    4 Craig Davidson                   40   1/45   M   1:17:57  5:57
    5 John Hartnett                    41   2/45   M   1:18:30  6:00
    6 Rob Garner                       40   3/45   M   1:19:16  6:03
    7 Gregory Wells                    30   3/49   M   1:19:36  6:05
    8 Keith Jendricks                  28   2/15   M   1:19:55  6:06
    9 Terence Phalen                   30   4/49   M   1:20:37  6:09
   10 Regina Schuetze                  36   1/42   F   1:21:32  6:14
   11 Ray Wheeler                      32   5/49   M   1:22:04  6:16
   12 Brian Venegas                    30   6/49   M   1:22:59  6:20
   13 John Hendrix                     32   7/49   M   1:23:13  6:21
   14 Richard Moe                      42   4/45   M   1:23:16  6:22
   15 Juan Yanes                       31   8/49   M   1:23:24  6:22
   16 Tim Porthouse                    27   3/15   M   1:23:25  6:22
   17 James Baker                      43   5/45   M   1:23:28  6:23
   18 James Watts                      34   9/49   M   1:25:43  6:33
   19 Rob Kaufman                      30  10/49   M   1:26:04  6:34
   20 Chuck Sorensen                   51   1/22   M   1:26:20  6:36
   21 Anthony Smith                    15   1/2    M   1:26:42  6:37
   22 Brett Johnson                    28   4/15   M   1:27:02  6:39
   23 Sally Brent                      42   1/11   F   1:27:09  6:39
   24 Patrick Paul                     27   5/15   M   1:27:19  6:40
   25 Dennis Keogh                     44   6/45   M   1:27:36  6:41
   26 Brian Larson                     38  11/49   M   1:27:38  6:42
   27 George Esahak-Gage               35  12/49   M   1:27:54  6:43
   28 Mark Nutter                      50   2/22   M   1:28:06  6:44
   29 Mick McCarthy                    30  13/49   M   1:28:11  6:44
   30 Ed Duba                          45   7/45   M   1:28:22  6:45
   31 Patrick Drummond                 36  14/49   M   1:29:23  6:50
   32 Jody Reidenhour                  36   2/42   F   1:29:47  6:51
   33 Sara Kuehner                     29   1/11   F   1:29:50  6:52
   34 James Dumek                      43   8/45   M   1:29:59  6:52
   35 Richard Petronella               40   9/45   M   1:30:05  6:53
   36 Brian Gilbert                    36  15/49   M   1:30:10  6:53
   37 Sherril Clark                    36   3/42   F   1:30:26  6:54
   38 Dave Walick                      22   6/15   M   1:30:42  6:56
   39 Michelle Lipschultz              23   2/11   F   1:30:44  6:56
   40 Robin Ross                       41  10/45   M   1:31:11  6:58
   41 Sergio Virgillo                  25   7/15   M   1:31:12  6:58
   42 Howard Sprague III               31  16/49   M   1:31:51  7:01
   43 Walt Charles                     49  11/45   M   1:33:10  7:07
   44 John Conant                      50   3/22   M   1:33:15  7:07
   45 Douglas Thompson                 36  17/49   M   1:33:27  7:08
   46 Charles Knecht                   35  18/49   M   1:34:00  7:11
   47 Jim Reed                         32  19/49   M   1:34:04  7:11
   48 Duane Morse                      43  12/45   M   1:34:06  7:11
   49 Sarah Ramirez                    31   4/42   F   1:34:15  7:12
   50 Judy Knecht                      33   5/42   F   1:34:26  7:13
   51 Dave Doarn                       44  13/45   M   1:34:34  7:13
   52 Brian Cloud                      30  20/49   M   1:34:35  7:13
   53 Pat Hensley                      32  21/49   M   1:34:48  7:14
   54 Rashad Al-Khalifa                40  14/45   M   1:36:03  7:20
   55 Rochelle Wilson                  47  15/45   M   1:36:06  7:20
   56 Ron Holloway                     41  16/45   M   1:36:18  7:21
   57 Michael Lewis                    30  22/49   M   1:36:22  7:22
   58 Mark Battiato                    32  23/49   M   1:36:34  7:22
   59 Gerald Carp                      46  17/45   M   1:39:08  7:34
   60 Michael Dolinar                  19   2/2    M   1:39:24  7:35
   61 Jerry Wright                     42  18/45   M   1:39:29  7:36
   62 Bud Potter                       63   1/6    M   1:39:33  7:36
   63 Henry Begay                      49  19/45   M   1:39:37  7:36
   64 Adelio Percic                    56   4/22   M   1:39:38  7:36
   65 Annette Anthony                  40   2/11   F   1:40:01  7:38
   66 Bob Milhizer                     51   5/22   M   1:40:41  7:41
   67 Nancy Begay                      34   6/42   F   1:41:07  7:43
   68 Scott MacKenzie                  34  24/49   M   1:41:10  7:44
   69 Al Rockwell                      41  20/45   M   1:41:14  7:44
   70 Anne Gilley                      30   7/42   F   1:41:16  7:44
   71 Ken McCardle                     29   8/15   M   1:41:16  7:44
   72 Dave Thomas                      47  21/45   M   1:41:19  7:44
   73 Mike Miracle                     38  25/49   M   1:41:24  7:45
   74 Jerry Carter                     39  26/49   M   1:41:24  7:45
   75 Tom Remmler                      39  27/49   M   1:41:30  7:45
   76 Neil Deutscher                   29   9/15   M   1:41:32  7:45
   77 Robi Vacchina                    43   3/11   F   1:41:43  7:46
   78 Mary Poell                       33   8/42   F   1:41:48  7:46
   79 Bruce Nelch                      36  28/49   M   1:41:54  7:47
   80 William Connor                   48  22/45   M   1:41:55  7:47
   81 Robert Leduc                     27  10/15   M   1:42:03  7:48
   82 James Peggie                     36  29/49   M   1:42:06  7:48
   83 Bradley Denton                   30  30/49   M   1:42:16  7:49
   84 Joseph Shannon                   36  31/49   M   1:42:19  7:49
   85 Jerry Showalter                  48  23/45   M   1:42:30  7:50
   86 Bonnie Harvey                    47   4/11   F   1:42:31  7:50
   87 Bill Perkins                     42  24/45   M   1:42:49  7:51
   88 Lloyd Holdeman                   43  25/45   M   1:43:09  7:53
   89 William Ramsay                   36  32/49   M   1:43:14  7:53
   90 Daniel McCrobie                  36  33/49   M   1:43:34  7:55
   91 Robin Griffith                   51   6/22   M   1:43:37  7:55
   92 Cris Nelch                       39   9/42   F   1:43:38  7:55
   93 Peggy Benenati                   37  10/42   F   1:43:38  7:55
   94 Lisa Hiller                      36  11/42   F   1:43:46  7:55
   95 Jacqueline Hahn                  32  12/42   F   1:44:09  7:57
   96 Dianalynn Rallo                  30  13/42   F   1:44:10  7:57
   97 James English                    27  11/15   M   1:44:22  7:58
   98 John Taylor                      37  34/49   M   1:44:51  8:00
   99 Diane Covalciuc                  36  14/42   F   1:45:01  8:01
  100 Heidi Anderson                   36  15/42   F   1:45:18  8:02
  101 Ron Staschak                     32  35/49   M   1:45:41  8:04
  102 Sandy Warfield-Beach             31  16/42   F   1:46:01  8:06
  103 Andrea Beach                     22   3/11   F   1:46:01  8:06
  104 Sheldon Epstein                  55   7/22   M   1:46:09  8:06
  105 Peter Allard                     54   8/22   M   1:46:10  8:06
  106 Ronald Davis                     51   9/22   M   1:46:15  8:07
  107 Roman Koptzyk                    32  36/49   M   1:46:19  8:07
  108 Ed Brown                         28  12/15   M   1:46:25  8:08
  109 Pete Campbell                    41  26/45   M   1:46:30  8:08
  110 Maureen Clancy                   33  17/42   F   1:46:37  8:08
  111 Robert Henkel                    60   2/6    M   1:46:38  8:09
  112 Judy Allard                      55   1/4    F   1:46:44  8:09
  113 Stephen Smith                    47  27/45   M   1:47:40  8:13
  114 Sally Smith                      18   1/1    F   1:47:40  8:13
  115 William Bromley                  67   3/6    M   1:48:18  8:16
  116 Michael Naber                    33  37/49   M   1:48:22  8:16
  117 Dan Martin                       41  28/45   M   1:49:08  8:20
  118 Tom Thomas                       47  29/45   M   1:49:22  8:21
  119 Bruce Wyman                      33  38/49   M   1:49:31  8:22
  120 Walter Farak                     33  39/49   M   1:49:34  8:22
  121 Dick Powell                      51  10/22   M   1:49:35  8:22
  122 Sandra Powell                    34  18/42   F   1:49:35  8:22
  123 Bill Unternaehrer                48  30/45   M   1:49:47  8:23
  124 Wendy Doarn                      29   4/11   F   1:50:00  8:24
  125 Kim Falke                        32  19/42   F   1:50:34  8:27
  126 Lorraine Haskin                  44   5/11   F   1:50:36  8:27
  127 George Lloyd                     35  40/49   M   1:50:41  8:27
  128 Gary Heller                      40  31/45   M   1:50:59  8:28
  129 Steven Graub                     29  13/15   M   1:51:01  8:29
  130 Ron Pennell                      51  11/22   M   1:51:42  8:32
  131 Lisa Schnebly-Heidl              36  20/42   F   1:51:50  8:32
  132 Floyd Twenter                    65   4/6    M   1:51:55  8:33
  133 Chester Kahn                     57  12/22   M   1:51:58  8:33
  134 Sylvia Hood                      38  21/42   F   1:52:21  8:35
  135 William Gegenheimer              53  13/22   M   1:52:41  8:36
  136 Binki Alonzo                     38  22/42   F   1:52:53  8:37
  137 Brenda Woehler                   42   6/11   F   1:53:06  8:38
  138 Lenny Mikus                      57  14/22   M   1:53:26  8:40
  139 Steve Tidmore                    37  41/49   M   1:53:30  8:40
  140 Cecilia Velasco Rob              36  23/42   F   1:53:39  8:41
  141 George De Matteo                 39  42/49   M   1:53:40  8:41
  142 Kristin Proett                   30  24/42   F   1:54:31  8:45
  143 Nancy Schauer                    35  25/42   F   1:54:33  8:45
  144 Dennis Barr                      40  32/45   M   1:54:35  8:45
  145 Lois Faller                      31  26/42   F   1:54:36  8:45
  146 Ronald Gibbons                   32  43/49   M   1:54:36  8:45
  147 Peggy Marko-Sprague              36  27/42   F   1:54:54  8:46
  148 Steve Laven                      42  33/45   M   1:55:06  8:47
  149 Mike Schuster                    53  15/22   M   1:55:13  8:48
  150 Paula Orzel                      31  28/42   F   1:55:25  8:49
  151 Marcie Blazer                    31  29/42   F   1:56:10  8:52
  152 Larry Hincha                     38  44/49   M   1:56:46  8:55
  153 Laura Kenneth                    30  30/42   F   1:57:16  8:57
  154 Cynthia Griffin                  35  31/42   F   1:57:16  8:57
  155 Carl Schield                     51  16/22   M   1:57:28  8:58
  156 Renee Raff-Beach                 34  32/42   F   1:58:26  9:03
  157 Joann Schuster                   51   2/4    F   1:58:34  9:03
  158 Ronald Roedel                    44  34/45   M   1:58:35  9:03
  159 Robert Kramer                    59  17/22   M   1:58:42  9:04
  160 Daniel Davis                     26  14/15   M   1:58:43  9:04
  161 Thomas Wilder                    39  45/49   M   1:58:54  9:05
  162 Mary Jordan                      34  33/42   F   1:59:21  9:07
  163 John Sinks                       40  35/45   M   1:59:24  9:07
  164 Lisa Mussman                     22   5/11   F   1:59:28  9:07
  165 Nancy Schwab                     39  34/42   F   1:59:34  9:08
  166 Steve Postero                    36  46/49   M   1:59:48  9:09
  167 K. Owens                         31  35/42   F   1:59:52  9:09
  168 John Cline                       31  47/49   M   2:00:12  9:11
  169 Sharyn Schelske                  45   7/11   F   2:00:40  9:13
  170 Larry Schroeder                  48  36/45   M   2:00:41  9:13
  171 Bruce Schelske                   45  37/45   M   2:00:42  9:13
  172 Michelle Crawford                33  36/42   F   2:01:27  9:16
  173 Erin Botma                       35  37/42   F   2:01:27  9:16
  174 Ruben Alvarez                    43  38/45   M   2:01:41  9:17
  175 Anna Harmon                      29   6/11   F   2:01:41  9:17
  176 Nel Conlon                       44   8/11   F   2:01:46  9:18
  177 Steve Varner                     34  48/49   M   2:02:52  9:23
  178 Karen Sheedy                     28   7/11   F   2:03:45  9:27
  179 Len Ostrom                       54  18/22   M   2:04:19  9:29
  180 Olga Ostrom                      56   3/4    F   2:04:47  9:32
  181 Tracy Denmark                    36  38/42   F   2:05:37  9:35
  182 Lynn Funk                        44   9/11   F   2:06:12  9:38
  183 Pete Funk                        59  19/22   M   2:06:13  9:38
  184 Mike Tesensky                    45  39/45   M   2:06:33  9:40
  185 Sean Palacio                     27  15/15   M   2:06:42  9:40
  186 Sue Pinson                       28   8/11   F   2:07:05  9:42
  187 Marsha Wickett                   39  39/42   F   2:07:12  9:43
  188 Mike Hauser                      45  40/45   M   2:07:15  9:43
  189 Gina Andrews                     30  40/42   F   2:07:48  9:45
  190 Stephen Penick                   42  41/45   M   2:07:54  9:46
  191 Victoria Stevens                 31  41/42   F   2:08:57  9:51
  192 Renee Tetreault                  27   9/11   F   2:08:58  9:51
  193 Karen Hartnett                   24  10/11   F   2:09:12  9:52
  194 Scott Evans                      46  42/45   M   2:09:46  9:54
  195 Bob Murray                       48  43/45   M   2:09:48  9:55
  196 Jack Speer                       62   5/6    M   2:10:06  9:56
  197 Mary Messal                      43  10/11   F   2:10:21  9:57
  198 Judi Longmeyer                   50   4/4    F   2:11:33 10:03
  199 Gib Kuett                        54  20/22   M   2:12:20 10:06
  200 Dale Harvey                      46  44/45   M   2:12:43 10:08
  201 Dana Nemer                       43  11/11   F   2:17:45 10:31
  202 Charles Watson                   43  45/45   M   2:20:07 10:42
  203 Christine Larson                 21  11/11   F   2:21:55 10:50
  204 Jerome Levine                    65   6/6    M   2:22:42 10:54
  205 Gerald Sukenic                   57  21/22   M   2:22:43 10:54
  206 D R Wilke                        39  49/49   M   2:27:31 11:16
  207 Mike Pavlik                      53  22/22   M   2:31:07 11:32
  208 Delia Alvarez                    39  42/42   F   2:55:58 13:26


MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

Place Name                       Div             Time
    1 Strapped Jock Racing       5-Person Coed   2:30:35
    2 Team Bisquit               5-Person Male   2:31:20
    3 Yavapai Track Club         5-Person Male   2:31:38
    4 Late Start                 5-Person Male   2:55:00
    5 The Posse                  5-Person Coed   3:10:30
    6 Tech Poulson               5-Person Coed   3:14:59
    7 Team Stealth               5-Person Coed   3:18:52
    8 APS Megawatts              5-Person Coed   3:21:50
    9 Retreads                   5-Person Male   3:22:20
   10 Miles Ahead                2-Person Coed   3:25:14
   11 North Country Snow Monkies 5-Person Coed   3:25:43
   12 The Giffins                2-Person Coed   3:25:51
   13 Runners For World Peace    5-Person Male   3:32:02
   14 Finishing Finegans         2-Person Coed   3:35:42
   15 No Idea                    5-Person Coed   3:43:09
   16 "BOB"                      5-Person Coed   3:44:49
   17 Arizona Grain              5-Person Male   3:45:12
   18 Tempe Road Runners         5-Person Female 3:53:12
   19 Guys N Dolls II            5-Person Coed   3:56:01
   20 AZ AG                      5-Person Coed   3:58:16
   21 Running on Empty           5-Person Coed   3:59:07
   22 Team Dave Piper            5-Person Coed   4:19:08
   23 Del Webb Sun City West     5-Person Coed   4:46:28