ARIZONA ROAD RACERS DESERT CLASSIC MARATHON/HALF MARATHON
SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, SCOTTSDALE, ARIZONA
FEBRUARY 19, 1995

OVERALL MARATHON RESULTS
OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS
2-PERSON MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
5-PERSON MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

OVERALL MARATHON RESULTS

Place Name                            Age Div/Tot Sex  City               St Country         Time    Pace
    1 Rick Stuart                      37   1/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:42:27  6:12
    2 Paul Noseworthy                  36   2/43   M   Peoria             AZ United States   2:44:10  6:16
    3 Jay Johnson                      35   3/43   M   Boulder            CO United States   2:52:59  6:36
    4 Juan Sandoval                    42   1/47   M   Hermosillo         SO Mexico          2:56:49  6:45
    5 Stephen Harris                   41   2/47   M   San Pedro          CA United States   2:58:10  6:48
    6 Paul Norberg                     43   3/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:58:37  6:49
    7 Tom Dixon                        42   4/47   M   Grand Junction     CO United States   2:58:48  6:50
    8 Russ Seideman                    36   4/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:59:07  6:50
    9 Gerry Petersen                   43   5/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:59:07  6:50
   10 Jeff White                       40   6/47   M   Harrisburg         PA United States   3:00:58  6:55
   11 Roger Woodgate                   40   7/47   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:02:17  6:58
   12 Kirk Hinsey                      31   1/26   M   Tempe              AZ United States   3:05:31  7:05
   13 Hugh Mundy                       23   1/3    M   Goodyear           AZ United States   3:06:00  7:06
   14 Ron Santa Maria                  39   5/43   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:07:57  7:11
   15 John Williamson                  40   8/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:09:31  7:14
   16 Jim Bostwick                     32   2/26   M   Cottonwood         AZ United States   3:10:12  7:16
   17 Bart Erickson                    36   6/43   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:11:56  7:20
   18 Keith Matter                     35   7/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:12:49  7:22
   19 Tracey Varga                     31   1/10   F   Mesa               AZ United States   3:13:10  7:23
   20 Brent Pinder                     54   1/21   M   Tempe              AZ United States   3:13:12  7:23
   21 Wayne Peterson                   40   9/47   M   Las Vegas          NV United States   3:14:15  7:25
   22 Samuel Ruiz                      43  10/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:14:40  7:26
   23 Joseph Sventek                   43  11/47   M   Oakland            CA United States   3:16:21  7:30
   24 Antonio Rucci                    30   3/26   M   Clarkville         TN United States   3:16:33  7:30
   25 Travis Ester                     47   1/35   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:17:11  7:32
   26 Billy Wise                       38   8/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:18:08  7:34
   27 Neil Kopitsky                    28   1/14   M   St Louis           MO United States   3:18:32  7:35
   28 Paul Kerwien                     36   9/43   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   3:18:42  7:35
   29 Bob Steffen                      53   2/21   M   Tempe              AZ United States   3:19:20  7:37
   30 Blake Sacha                      29   2/14   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   3:19:59  7:38
   31 Louis Lombardi                   37  10/43   M   Fountain Hills     AZ United States   3:21:56  7:43
   32 Skipper Botsford                 52   3/21   M   Las Cruces         NM United States   3:22:09  7:43
   33 Mark Constable                   35  11/43   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:22:42  7:44
   34 Jesus Macias                     44  12/47   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:22:59  7:45
   35 Danny Murray                     41  13/47   M   Glendale           AZ United States   3:23:00  7:45
   36 Derald Rine                      29   3/14   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:23:56  7:47
   37 Ted Williams                     45   2/35   M   Glendale           AZ United States   3:24:10  7:48
   38 Kevin Kurtz                      35  12/43   M   Chandler           AZ United States   3:24:54  7:49
   39 Caru Das                         48   3/35   M   Spanish Fork       UT United States   3:25:48  7:51
   40 Tim Leachman                     45   4/35   M   Coronado           CA United States   3:26:01  7:52
   41 George McNutt                    35  13/43   M   Mesa               AZ United States   3:26:36  7:53
   42 D R Wilke                        40  14/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:26:46  7:54
   43 Mark James                       43  15/47   M   Flagstaff          AZ United States   3:27:51  7:56
   44 Louis Conti                      37  14/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:27:58  7:56
   45 Julie Caprio                     34   2/10   F   Baltimore          MD United States   3:28:01  7:57
   46 Eric Benson                      34   4/26   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:28:04  7:57
   47 Marvin Sondag                    45   5/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:28:21  7:57
   48 Keith Ifft                       37  15/43   M   Peoria             AZ United States   3:28:33  7:58
   49 George Demetrulias               47   6/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:29:42  8:00
   50 Greg Joyce                       43  16/47   M   Vancouver          BC Canada          3:30:33  8:02
   51 Tony Kahn                        33   5/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:31:06  8:04
   52 Mark Van Dop                     35  16/43   M   Avondale           AZ United States   3:32:27  8:07
   53 Bill Sayers                      44  17/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:32:51  8:08
   54 Jim Padglick                     44  18/47   M   Peoria             AZ United States   3:33:17  8:09
   55 Manuel Maldonado                 43  19/47   M   Hermosillo         SO Mexico          3:33:46  8:10
   56 Jane Olson                       45   1/8    F   Goodyear           AZ United States   3:34:14  8:11
   57 Colin Kure                       40  20/47   M   Innisfail          QL Australia       3:34:59  8:12
   58 Harvey Saunders                  39  17/43   M   Gallup             NM United States   3:35:42  8:14
   59 Susy Bacal                       30   3/10   F   Tucson             AZ United States   3:36:49  8:17
   60 Michael Higgins                  43  21/47   M   Santa Fe           NM United States   3:36:56  8:17
   61 Michael Polakowski               37  18/43   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:37:34  8:18
   62 Albert Browning                  38  19/43   M   Winslow            AZ United States   3:37:42  8:19
   63 Dana Ziegler                     35   1/9    F   Oceanside          CA United States   3:37:48  8:19
   64 Ken Dye                          43  22/47   M   Houston            TX United States   3:38:35  8:21
   65 David Mas                        24   2/3    M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:38:44  8:21
   66 Christopher Lewis                24   3/3    M   Tempe              AZ United States   3:38:45  8:21
   67 Jerry Wothe                      54   4/21   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:38:57  8:22
   68 Mary Ziola                       33   4/10   F   Ann Arbor          MI United States   3:39:42  8:23
   69 Redford MacGregor                36  20/43   M   Flagstaff          AZ United States   3:39:49  8:24
   70 Chris Tatarka                    27   4/14   M   Sierra Vista       AZ United States   3:40:07  8:24
   71 John Lent                        40  23/47   M   Franklin           NJ United States   3:40:14  8:24
   72 Andrew Kotulski                  55   1/10   M   Danville           CA United States   3:41:03  8:26
   73 Klaus Rauchenecher               55   2/10   M   Hohenthann         BA Germany         3:41:28  8:27
   74 Daniel Hautala                   38  21/43   M   Avondale           AZ United States   3:41:38  8:28
   75 Ramon Millian                    37  22/43   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:42:10  8:29
   76 Scott Kipp                       41  24/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:42:21  8:29
   77 Stephen Wilson                   42  25/47   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:42:26  8:30
   78 Dennis South                     45   7/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:43:29  8:32
   79 Lorraine Sorensen                44   1/6    F   Midvale            UT United States   3:44:15  8:34
   80 Jim Branden                      48   8/35   M   Houston            TX United States   3:44:44  8:35
   81 Tim Buchkowski                   34   6/26   M   Plover             WI United States   3:44:50  8:35
   82 Cathy Bailey                     31   5/10   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:45:01  8:35
   83 James Kendrick                   50   5/21   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:45:10  8:36
   84 Tim Kontak                       46   9/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:45:22  8:36
   85 Greg Sosek                       37  23/43   M   Glendale           AZ United States   3:46:32  8:39
   86 Steve Smalley                    48  10/35   M   Chandler           AZ United States   3:46:49  8:40
   87 Richard Salcido                  39  24/43   M   Flagstaff          AZ United States   3:47:12  8:40
   88 Stephen Basinger                 45  11/35   M   Farmington         NM United States   3:47:16  8:41
   89 John Millard                     49  12/35   M   Tempe              AZ United States   3:47:20  8:41
   90 Bobbie Provencher                44   2/6    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:47:35  8:41
   91 Mathew Figueroa                  25   5/14   M   Peoria             AZ United States   3:48:36  8:44
   92 James Reed                       33   7/26   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:48:49  8:44
   93 Alex Sandoval                    29   6/14   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:49:37  8:46
   94 Lynn Stalpes                     31   6/10   F   Yuma               AZ United States   3:50:29  8:48
   95 Ken Leon                         30   8/26   M   Sierra Vista       AZ United States   3:50:39  8:48
   96 John Wenker                      43  26/47   M   Mencota Heights    MN United States   3:51:33  8:50
   97 Tom Graves                       51   6/21   M   Steamboat          CO United States   3:51:51  8:51
   98 Steven Kahne                     37  25/43   M   Flower Mound       TX United States   3:52:22  8:52
   99 David Condit                     55   3/10   M   Prescott           AZ United States   3:52:54  8:53
  100 Tom Fetterman                    53   7/21   M   Penn Run           PA United States   3:53:48  8:56
  101 Richard O'Dell                   33   9/26   M   Denver             CO United States   3:53:56  8:56
  102 Dalaine Wood                     30   7/10   F   Gilbert            AZ United States   3:55:14  8:59
  103 Tim Wood                         32  10/26   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   3:55:15  8:59
  104 Armando De La Cruz               31  11/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:55:40  9:00
  105 William Connealy                 38  26/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:55:59  9:01
  106 Donald Rowland                   34  12/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:56:09  9:01
  107 Don Stevenson                    45  13/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:56:23  9:01
  108 Bennie Linkhart                  64   1/10   M   Tucson             AZ United States   3:56:25  9:02
  109 Russell Miller                   30  13/26   M   Chandler           AZ United States   3:57:09  9:03
  110 Jim Cooper                       41  27/47   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:57:12  9:03
  111 Robert Dionne                    47  14/35   M   Mesa               AZ United States   3:57:20  9:04
  112 Dave Crandall                    28   7/14   M   Spokane            WA United States   3:57:41  9:04
  113 Robert Hansen                    51   8/21   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:58:19  9:06
  114 Neil Deutscher                   30  14/26   M   Tempe              AZ United States   3:58:39  9:07
  115 Michael McKelvy                  40  28/47   M   Chandler           AZ United States   3:58:41  9:07
  116 Bob Demay                        49  15/35   M   Mesa               AZ United States   3:59:16  9:08
  117 Robert Maytag                    63   2/10   M   Colorado Springs   CO United States   3:59:20  9:08
  118 Richard Benavidez                43  29/47   M   Glendale           AZ United States   3:59:48  9:09
  119 John Ferralucio                  42  30/47   M   Tijeras            NM United States   4:00:00  9:10
  120 Bob Wilson                       49  16/35   M   Albuquerque        NM United States   4:00:00  9:10
  121 Mari Werner                      30   8/10   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:01:05  9:12
  122 Geri Kilgariff                   36   2/9    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:02:10  9:15
  123 Bob Meyer                        58   4/10   M   Cave Creek         AZ United States   4:02:30  9:15
  124 Stlua Mel Tweeden                53   9/21   M   Milwaukee          WI United States   4:03:02  9:17
  125 Scott Rehorn                     31  15/26   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   4:03:43  9:18
  126 Roger Lurie                      49  17/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   4:04:11  9:19
  127 Debbie Leftwich                  41   3/6    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:04:34  9:20
  128 John Rossi                       35  27/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:04:38  9:20
  129 Lawrence Tomkinson               32  16/26   M   Sault Ste Marie    MI United States   4:04:43  9:21
  130 Dori Ulibarri                    49   2/8    F   Flagstaff          AZ United States   4:04:46  9:21
  131 Theodore Troseth                 44  31/47   M   Glendale           AZ United States   4:07:09  9:26
  132 Ron Barrett                      43  32/47   M   Chino Valley       AZ United States   4:07:27  9:27
  133 Rose Marie Dudek                 48   3/8    F   Fountain Hills     AZ United States   4:07:27  9:27
  134 John Gregrich                    58   5/10   M   Tooele             UT United States   4:07:31  9:27
  135 Kate Parr-Mccarville             37   3/9    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:07:36  9:27
  136 Dennis Kuhn                      48  18/35   M   Glendale           AZ United States   4:08:31  9:29
  137 Angie Tillman                    29   1/3    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:08:43  9:30
  138 Larry Cobb                       59   6/10   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:08:54  9:30
  139 Richard Dray                     45  19/35   M   Glendale           AZ United States   4:09:32  9:32
  140 Steve Fichter                    46  20/35   M   Santa Paulo        CA United States   4:09:50  9:32
  141 Janet Delucia                    51   1/2    F   Livonia            MI United States   4:12:30  9:38
  142 Marge Potter                     56   1/4    F   London             ON Canada          4:13:57  9:42
  143 Robert Davidson                  39  28/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:14:16  9:42
  144 John Beshk                       29   8/14   M   Chandler           AZ United States   4:14:38  9:43
  145 Joseph Anzivinno                 39  29/43   M   Anchorage          AK United States   4:15:14  9:45
  146 Mario Diaz                       45  21/35   M   Hermosillo         SO Mexico          4:15:18  9:45
  147 David Levosky                    38  30/43   M   Higley             AZ United States   4:15:55  9:46
  148 Pat Hensley                      33  17/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:16:12  9:47
  149 David Matis                      34  18/26   M   Decatur            GA United States   4:16:19  9:47
  150 John Clark                       40  33/47   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   4:17:34  9:50
  151 Kirk Bradford                    41  34/47   M   Marysville         KS United States   4:17:47  9:50
  152 David Hockman                    62   3/10   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:18:27  9:52
  153 Betsy Jacobson                   39   4/9    F   Spokane            WA United States   4:19:04  9:53
  154 Margaret Speer                   57   2/4    F   Yuma               AZ United States   4:20:40  9:57
  155 Mark Olderog                     42  35/47   M   Mesa               AZ United States   4:21:08  9:58
  156 Andrew Lightbody                 35  31/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:21:35  9:59
  157 Diann Fischer                    37   5/9    F   Fargo              ND United States   4:21:53 10:00
  158 Lavon Amptal                     53  10/21   M                                         4:23:12 10:03
  159 Greta Berg                       41   4/6    F   San Diego          CA United States   4:23:30 10:03
  160 Charles Cloud                    53  11/21   M   Little Rock        AR United States   4:23:58 10:05
  161 Brad Murphey                     35  32/43   M   Glendale           AZ United States   4:24:00 10:05
  162 Michael Bryce                    33  19/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:24:03 10:05
  163 Ellyn Flaherty                   47   4/8    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:24:03 10:05
  164 Deborah Gobins                   37   6/9    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:24:04 10:05
  165 Scott Gregory                    36  33/43   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   4:25:05 10:07
  166 David Evans                      49  22/35   M   Tempe              AZ United States   4:25:09 10:07
  167 Sven Jarnlof                     61   4/10   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:25:37 10:08
  168 Peter Bormanis                   39  34/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:25:57 10:09
  169 Patrick Thrall                   45  23/35   M   Cave Creek         AZ United States   4:26:38 10:11
  170 Ken Kowacz                       36  35/43   M   Glendale           AZ United States   4:26:38 10:11
  171 Phyllis Goldstein                46   5/8    F   Nesconset          NY United States   4:27:00 10:12
  172 Bill Perkins                     43  36/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:27:01 10:12
  173 James Bixler                     46  24/35   M   Oceanside          CA United States   4:27:05 10:12
  174 Bonnie Harvey                    58   3/4    F   Glendale           AZ United States   4:27:35 10:13
  175 Bruce Laliberte                  32  20/26   M   Sierra Vista       AZ United States   4:29:12 10:17
  176 Albert Tinker                    43  37/47   M   Mesa               AZ United States   4:29:14 10:17
  177 Lionel Locke                     46  25/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:29:20 10:17
  178 William Gegenheimer              54  12/21   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   4:29:47 10:18
  179 Donald Pobst                     37  36/43   M   Avondale           AZ United States   4:29:52 10:18
  180 Richard Duquette                 47  26/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:31:17 10:21
  181 Kenneth Thompson                 56   7/10   M   Akron              OH United States   4:31:41 10:22
  182 Lambert Case                     53  13/21   M   Nutrioso           AZ United States   4:33:17 10:26
  183 Warren Tyler                     44  38/47   M   Chandler           AZ United States   4:34:48 10:29
  184 Paul Frederickson                48  27/35   M   Los Alamos         NM United States   4:34:56 10:30
  185 Bill Rax                         55   8/10   M   Bensenville        IL United States   4:35:11 10:30
  186 Brandon Buck                     27   9/14   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   4:35:40 10:31
  187 Irwin Westenberg                 50  14/21   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:36:30 10:33
  188 Hugh Hegyi                       42  39/47   M   Tempe              AZ United States   4:36:47 10:34
  189 Jeff Isbister                    38  37/43   M   Mesa               AZ United States   4:38:33 10:38
  190 Leonard Goldstein                51  15/21   M   Nesconset          NY United States   4:39:26 10:40
  191 Virginia Salerno                 46   6/8    F   Hauppage           NY United States   4:39:27 10:40
  192 Michael Salerno                  45  28/35   M   Hauppage           NY United States   4:39:27 10:40
  193 Danny Orr                        26  10/14   M   Peoria             AZ United States   4:40:14 10:42
  194 Elizabeth Adrian                 26   2/3    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:40:17 10:42
  195 Roy Sinclair                     49  29/35   M   Chandler           AZ United States   4:40:27 10:42
  196 Daniel Goodmann                  30  21/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:40:56 10:43
  197 Dede Karafotias                  36   7/9    F   Atlanta            GA United States   4:43:48 10:50
  198 Thomas Park                      47  30/35   M   Mesa               AZ United States   4:44:41 10:52
  199 Patricia Boucos                  47   7/8    F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   4:46:58 10:57
  200 Ronald Tweedy                    61   5/10   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:48:38 11:01
  201 Alfred Thursland                 39  38/43   M   Long Beach         NY United States   4:50:13 11:05
  202 Stanley Hughes Sr                39  39/43   M   Chandler           AZ United States   4:50:30 11:05
  203 Kev Calvin                       60   6/10   M   Culver City        CA United States   4:50:31 11:05
  204 Arthur Sonnenberg                44  40/47   M   Mesa               AZ United States   4:51:14 11:07
  205 Derek Nabity                     25  11/14   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:51:15 11:07
  206 Terry Stines                     48  31/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:51:43 11:08
  207 Clark Nelson                     43  41/47   M   Tempe              AZ United States   4:51:47 11:08
  208 James Dworkin                    27  12/14   M   Chandler           AZ United States   4:52:33 11:10
  209 Morris Dworkin                   29  13/14   M   Chandler           AZ United States   4:52:33 11:10
  210 Bernie Lainson                   62   7/10   M   Antelope           CA United States   4:54:35 11:15
  211 Bob Martin                       74   1/2    M   Tucson             AZ United States   4:54:39 11:15
  212 Vladimir Babichev                62   8/10   M   Los Angeles        CA United States   4:55:43 11:17
  213 Harriet Turney                   42   5/6    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:56:51 11:20
  214 William McManus                  30  22/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   4:57:37 11:22
  215 Thomas Tenorio                   31  23/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:00:44 11:29
  216 Liz Sladek                       23   1/1    F   Aurora             CO United States   5:01:10 11:30
  217 Bill Thurman                     51  16/21   M   Cherry Valley      CA United States   5:01:10 11:30
  218 Michael Boom                     31  24/26   M   Albany             NY United States   5:02:54 11:34
  219 Nancy Lord                       35   8/9    F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   5:03:25 11:35
  220 Laurie Clauson                   34   9/10   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:05:18 11:39
  221 Michael Breinholt                51  17/21   M   Tempe              AZ United States   5:05:58 11:41
  222 Jerry Stinchfield                43  42/47   M   Tempe              AZ United States   5:07:19 11:44
  223 Todd Deogburn                    31  25/26   M   Casa Grande        AZ United States   5:08:37 11:47
  224 John Jostad                      40  43/47   M   Fort Collins       CO United States   5:08:52 11:47
  225 Bob Tungland                     45  32/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:08:52 11:47
  226 Jerry Canavan                    45  33/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:10:13 11:50
  227 Don Magdon                       31  26/26   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:10:13 11:50
  228 Eddie Alford                     43  44/47   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   5:12:22 11:55
  229 Daniel Bean                      39  40/43   M   Upper Marlboro     MD United States   5:13:28 11:58
  230 Sharon Kerson                    53   2/2    F   Culver City        CA United States   5:15:02 12:01
  231 Jack Speer                       63   9/10   M   Yuma               AZ United States   5:15:56 12:03
  232 Stephanie Strobel                28   3/3    F   Chinle             AZ United States   5:16:15 12:04
  233 David Skelton                    26  14/14   M   Glendale           AZ United States   5:18:56 12:10
  234 Bruce Jackson                    54  18/21   M   Tucson             AZ United States   5:21:17 12:16
  235 John Cline                       52  19/21   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   5:21:52 12:17
  236 Roger Myers                      46  34/35   M   Lakewood           CO United States   5:22:34 12:19
  237 John McGee                       38  41/43   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:22:51 12:19
  238 Carlos Garcia                    45  35/35   M   San Antonio        TX United States   5:27:09 12:29
  239 Walt Nielsen                     52  20/21   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:27:09 12:29
  240 Vinne Marro                      38  42/43   M   Sedona             AZ United States   5:31:02 12:38
  241 Carol Bartholoma                 56   4/4    F   Salt Lake City     UT United States   5:33:45 12:44
  242 Mary Nunez                       43   6/6    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:41:38 13:02
  243 Richard Dowling                  60  10/10   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   5:42:33 13:04
  244 Jerry Coash                      43  45/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:48:35 13:18
  245 Bill Webster                     40  46/47   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   5:49:23 13:20
  246 Richard Rivera                   51  21/21   M   Santa Fe           NM United States   6:01:20 13:47
  247 Abel Vidal                       55   9/10   M   Mesa               AZ United States   6:08:44 14:04
  248 Susan Daley                      35   9/9    F   Chicago            IL United States   6:14:16 14:17
  249 Alannah McSweeny                 34  10/10   F   Ingham             QL Australia       6:20:45 14:32
  250 Robert Harvey                    35  43/43   M   Ingham             QL Australia       6:20:45 14:32
  251 Joycie Yee                       49   8/8    F   Playa Del Rey      CA United States   6:22:15 14:35
  252 Charles Watson                   44  47/47   M   Mesa               AZ United States   6:22:16 14:35
  253 James Hill                       55  10/10   M   Tempe              AZ United States   6:23:50 14:39
  254 Al Clark                         81   2/2    M   Prescott           AZ United States   6:54:30 15:49

HALF MARATHON OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place Name                            Age Div/Tot Sex  City               St Country         Time    Pace
    1 Craig Young                      38   1/17   M   Alamosa            CO United States   1:07:31  5:10
    2 Lenny Esson                      24   1/8    M   Leupp              AZ United States   1:14:37  5:42
    3 Andrew Anderson                  24   2/8    M   Tucson             AZ United States   1:15:02  5:44
    4 Leo Biah                         32   1/19   M   Flagstaff          AZ United States   1:16:25  5:50
    5 Trina Painter                    28   1/12   F   Austin             TX United States   1:16:58  5:53
    6 Paul Johnson                     46   1/17   M   Pullman            WA United States   1:19:30  6:04
    7 Lisa Weidenbach                  33   1/23   F   Hutchinson         KS United States   1:21:56  6:15
    8 Patrick Paul                     28   1/11   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:22:42  6:19
    9 Michael Sansoucy                 25   2/11   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:22:55  6:20
   10 Craig Davidson                   41   1/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:23:27  6:22
   11 Ray Wheeler                      33   2/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:23:46  6:24
   12 Mark Theken                      44   2/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:24:06  6:25
   13 Angela French                    36   1/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:24:09  6:26
   14 Susanne Martineau                23   1/11   F   Tucson             AZ United States   1:24:10  6:26
   15 Geoffrey Marchant                44   3/35   M   Lakeville          CT United States   1:24:57  6:29
   16 Ed Mraz                          45   2/17   M   Tucson             AZ United States   1:26:01  6:34
   17 Jeffrey Oertel                   40   4/35   M   Minneapolis        MN United States   1:26:13  6:35
   18 David Cohen                      29   3/11   M   La Jolla           CA United States   1:26:41  6:37
   19 William Brown                    42   5/35   M   Salt Lake City     UT United States   1:27:05  6:39
   20 Kathy Aragon                     35   2/23   F   Billings           MT United States   1:27:37  6:42
   21 Phil Donnelly                    41   6/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:27:54  6:43
   22 Michael Williamson               23   3/8    M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:28:04  6:44
   23 Jack Gallagher                   43   7/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:28:38  6:46
   24 Carl Weik                        51   1/19   M   Tucson             AZ United States   1:28:41  6:46
   25 Yoshimasa Ochi                   34   3/19   M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:29:26  6:50
   26 Richard Powers                   45   3/17   M   Lafayette          CA United States   1:29:28  6:50
   27 Michelle Lipschultz              24   2/11   F   Scottsdale         TN United States   1:29:35  6:51
   28 Keitha Campbell                  43   1/18   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:29:39  6:51
   29 J C Callans                      27   4/11   M   Scottsdale         CA United States   1:30:48  6:56
   30 Mary Crist                       34   2/23   F   Southampton        NJ United States   1:30:51  6:56
   31 Bob Kissell                      50   2/19   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:31:11  6:58
   32 Isadore Nakai                    47   4/17   M   Tothatchi          NM United States   1:31:40  7:00
   33 Jeffrey Moffett                  28   5/11   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   1:32:02  7:02
   34 Carol Kollstedt                  41   2/18   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:32:11  7:02
   35 Stew Freeman                     58   1/10   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:32:17  7:03
   36 Sara Kuehner                     30   3/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:32:42  7:05
   37 Brian Gilbert                    37   2/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:32:51  7:05
   38 Sherril Clark                    37   3/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:32:59  7:06
   39 Joseph Harold                    29   6/11   M   Holloman Afb       NM United States   1:33:55  7:10
   40 Doyle Scott                      37   3/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:34:09  7:11
   41 Pete O'Brien                     31   4/19   M   Flagstaff          AZ United States   1:34:22  7:12
   42 Bryan Concho                     36   4/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:34:23  7:12
   43 Laura Clark-Steffen              36   4/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   1:34:26  7:13
   44 Robin Ross                       42   8/35   M   Mesa               AZ United States   1:34:31  7:13
   45 Patricia Fanelli                 42   3/18   F   Chandler           AZ United States   1:34:32  7:13
   46 Duane Mulvaney                   41   9/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:36:18  7:21
   47 Jim Folsom                       44  10/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:36:27  7:22
   48 Jose Moreno                      20   4/8    M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:36:29  7:22
   49 Ron Feczko                       23   5/8    M   Prescott           AZ United States   1:36:53  7:24
   50 James Patrick                    36   5/17   M   Yuma               AZ United States   1:36:57  7:24
   51 Chris Weber                      51   3/19   M   Pleasanton         CA United States   1:37:14  7:26
   52 Thomas Mullane                   41  11/35   M   Bloomfield         NJ United States   1:37:18  7:26
   53 Mike Foretich                    41  12/35   M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:37:20  7:26
   54 William Martin                   41  13/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:37:31  7:27
   55 Steve Clar                       23   6/8    M   Goodyear           AZ United States   1:37:52  7:28
   56 Eric Ivey                        22   7/8    M   Presidio           CA United States   1:38:00  7:29
   57 Bob Leet                         25   7/11   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:38:10  7:30
   58 John Balcerzak                   37   6/17   M   Fountain Hills     AZ United States   1:38:14  7:30
   59 Belinda Wilson                   39   5/23   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:38:28  7:31
   60 Eric Fenterm                     33   5/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:38:31  7:31
   61 John Lindsley                    44  14/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:38:39  7:32
   62 James Dumek                      44  15/35   M   Chandler           AZ United States   1:38:52  7:33
   63 Bud Dismukes                     44  16/35   M   Peoria             AZ United States   1:39:01  7:34
   64 Sergio Virgillo                  26   8/11   M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:39:40  7:37
   65 Jakki Liberman                   34   4/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:39:56  7:38
   66 Shauna Traub                     24   3/11   F   Tempe              AZ United States   1:40:03  7:38
   67 Matt Wengler                     36   7/17   M   Avondale           AZ United States   1:40:22  7:40
   68 Timothy Halton                   36   8/17   M   Prairie Du Chien   WI United States   1:40:27  7:40
   69 Pete Muehlebach                  34   6/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:40:27  7:40
   70 Paul Amidon                      34   7/19   M   Avondale           AZ United States   1:40:33  7:41
   71 Frank Burgess                    52   4/19   M   Madison            WI United States   1:40:50  7:42
   72 Bud Potter                       64   1/7    M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:41:05  7:43
   73 Rodney Gray                      36   9/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:41:19  7:44
   74 Jacqueline Naab                  33   5/23   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:41:22  7:44
   75 Bill Colone                      36  10/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:41:36  7:46
   76 Jeff Carson                      53   5/19   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:41:54  7:47
   77 Paul Story                       44  17/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:41:56  7:47
   78 Neil Zaer                        51   6/19   M   Tucson             AZ United States   1:42:22  7:49
   79 Sue Baaden                       41   4/18   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:42:30  7:50
   80 Deborah Simoncek                 26   2/12   F   Chandler           AZ United States   1:42:35  7:50
   81 Robert Brady                     30   8/19   M   Chicago            IL United States   1:43:42  7:55
   82 Adelio Percic                    57   2/10   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:43:52  7:56
   83 Laura Giffin                     46   1/10   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:43:53  7:56
   84 K A Sandoval                     32   6/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:43:55  7:56
   85 Ronald Strader                   55   3/10   M   Holton             KS United States   1:44:11  7:57
   86 Mike Mackie                      28   9/11   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:44:23  7:58
   87 Sherris Tirella                  37   6/23   F   Peoria             AZ United States   1:44:42  8:00
   88 Don Sutton                       35  11/17   M   Window Rock        AZ United States   1:44:58  8:01
   89 Mick McCarthy                    31   9/19   M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:45:19  8:03
   90 Jeff Kulaga                      33  10/19   M   Chandler           AZ United States   1:45:20  8:03
   91 Wayne Muellenbach                44  18/35   M   Jackson            WI United States   1:45:23  8:03
   92 Margaret Bryant                  38   7/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:45:32  8:04
   93 Bradley Denton                   31  11/19   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:45:32  8:04
   94 Tom Hughes                       28  10/11   M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:45:32  8:04
   95 Maria Shuster                    31   7/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:45:59  8:06
   96 Bill Ziegler                     43  19/35   M   Oceanside          CA United States   1:46:07  8:06
   97 Tim Warfield                     54   7/19   M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:46:15  8:07
   98 Don Vickrey                      53   8/19   M   Peoria             AZ United States   1:46:32  8:08
   99 Larry Liebmann                   45   5/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:46:36  8:08
  100 Barry Rittberg                   45   6/17   M   Laguna Hills       CA United States   1:46:37  8:08
  101 Lisa Gorman                      30   8/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:46:39  8:09
  102 Tom Matthews                     54   9/19   M   Tucson             AZ United States   1:46:52  8:10
  103 Bob Oliva                        53  10/19   M   Paradise Valley    AZ United States   1:47:07  8:11
  104 Walter Sweeney                   56   4/10   M   West Branch        MI United States   1:47:11  8:11
  105 Neil Campbell                    36  12/17   M   Prescott Valley    AZ United States   1:47:25  8:12
  106 Jerry Wright                     43  20/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:47:25  8:12
  107 Tom Vandenbosch                  38  13/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:47:29  8:12
  108 Bill Connor                      45   7/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:47:35  8:13
  109 Susan Berliner                   36   8/23   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:47:46  8:14
  110 Harry Hower                      45   8/17   M   Edgewater          BC Canada          1:47:46  8:14
  111 Karen Barker                     38   9/23   F   Mesa               AZ United States   1:48:02  8:15
  112 Vanessa Hernandez                16   1/2    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:48:26  8:17
  113 Pete Campbell                    42  21/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:48:48  8:18
  114 Kim Hackbarth                    26   3/12   F   Gilbert            AZ United States   1:49:04  8:20
  115 Barbara Muller                   36  10/23   F   Gilbert            AZ United States   1:49:06  8:20
  116 Victoria Skillen                 28   4/12   F   San Diego          CA United States   1:49:15  8:21
  117 Bob Ceccarelli                   45   9/17   M   Glendale           AZ United States   1:49:28  8:22
  118 Mona Lornell                     30   9/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:49:37  8:22
  119 Steven McClain                   42  22/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:49:44  8:23
  120 Tammie Brethower                 30  10/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   1:49:52  8:23
  121 Art Lee                          62   2/7    M   Surprise           AZ United States   1:50:03  8:24
  122 Ron Holloway                     42  23/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:50:30  8:26
  123 Cynthia Novak                    28   5/12   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:50:33  8:26
  124 Therese Reeve                    43   5/18   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:51:04  8:29
  125 Richard Russ Jr                  43  24/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:51:11  8:29
  126 Nancy Gale-Begay                 35  11/23   F   Window Rock        AZ United States   1:51:15  8:30
  127 Jessica Cozine                   21   4/11   F   Flagstaff          AZ United States   1:51:20  8:30
  128 Don Williams                     52  11/19   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:51:27  8:31
  129 Barry Sylvester                  54  12/19   M   Sun Lakes          AZ United States   1:51:42  8:32
  130 Kathleen Kardasz                 37  12/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:52:04  8:33
  131 Laura Streff                     38  13/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   1:52:11  8:34
  132 Ralph Olsen                      51  13/19   M   Mesa               AZ United States   1:52:13  8:34
  133 Denise Burley                    24   5/11   F   Tempe              AZ United States   1:52:17  8:34
  134 Doug Holler                      44  25/35   M   Nogales            AZ United States   1:52:20  8:35
  135 Fara Snyder                      45   2/10   F   Spokane            WA United States   1:52:22  8:35
  136 James Lee                        45  10/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:52:24  8:35
  137 James Randal                     32  12/19   M   Prescott Valley    AZ United States   1:52:37  8:36
  138 Kreig Marton                     45  11/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:53:01  8:38
  139 Peter Kotowski                   25  11/11   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:53:26  8:40
  140 Mark Kendall                     33  13/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:53:28  8:40
  141 Bernis Lope                      31  14/19   M   Crownpoint         NM United States   1:53:31  8:40
  142 Timothy McCormick                31  15/19   M   Rockville          MD United States   1:53:44  8:41
  143 Kristine Nielsen                 25   6/12   F   Tucson             AZ United States   1:53:46  8:41
  144 Zach Brooks                      34  16/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:53:47  8:41
  145 Karen Brown                      41   6/18   F   Salt Lake City     UT United States   1:53:53  8:42
  146 Peter Allard                     55   5/10   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:53:54  8:42
  147 James McDonald                   32  17/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:53:56  8:42
  148 Lynn Morgan                      32  11/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:54:23  8:44
  149 Judy Allard                      56   1/2    F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:54:27  8:44
  150 Jeff Hynes                       37  14/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:54:28  8:44
  151 David Sweeney                    50  14/19   M   Northville         MI United States   1:54:33  8:45
  152 Bob Millar                       42  26/35   M   Mesa               AZ United States   1:54:35  8:45
  153 Cindy Millar                     41   7/18   F   Mesa               AZ United States   1:54:35  8:45
  154 Janet Polidori                   33  12/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:54:59  8:47
  155 Kim Ufalusi                      33  13/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:55:00  8:47
  156 Verella Powell                   26   7/12   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:55:24  8:49
  157 Marilyn Weik                     51   1/5    F   Tucson             AZ United States   1:55:43  8:50
  158 Steve Leshner                    43  27/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:55:49  8:51
  159 Diana Ifft                       37  14/23   F   Peoria             AZ United States   1:55:52  8:51
  160 Mark Hanson                      40  28/35   M   Tempe              AZ United States   1:55:53  8:51
  161 Dan Martin                       42  29/35   M   Litchfield Park    AZ United States   1:55:58  8:51
  162 Jacqueline Donahue               42   8/18   F   Canton             MI United States   1:56:06  8:52
  163 Lyle Langlois                    64   3/7    M   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:56:30  8:54
  164 Stephen Williams                 40  30/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   1:56:31  8:54
  165 Tracy Mulvaney                   24   6/11   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:56:34  8:54
  166 Ted Fisher                       55   6/10   M   Diamond Bar        CA United States   1:57:02  8:56
  167 Natalie Heineman                 18   2/2    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:58:24  9:02
  168 Maria McGee                      33  14/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   1:58:43  9:04
  169 Claire Luthin                    24   7/11   F   Chicago            IL United States   2:00:22  9:11
  170 Johnnie Cenicola                 49   3/10   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:00:25  9:12
  171 Bob Wisniewski                   48  12/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:00:29  9:12
  172 David Zastrow                    44  31/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:00:31  9:12
  173 Betsy Black                      44   9/18   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:00:37  9:13
  174 Carol Sweeney                    39  15/23   F   West Branch        MI United States   2:00:50  9:14
  175 Douglas Wright                   45  13/17   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   2:00:51  9:14
  176 Jocelyn Riley                    40  10/18   F   Tucson             AZ United States   2:00:57  9:14
  177 Floyd R Twenter                  66   1/4    M   Boonville          MO United States   2:01:10  9:15
  178 Gretchen Fermann                 29   8/12   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:01:19  9:16
  179 Judy Anderson                    44  11/18   F   Huntington Beach   CA United States   2:01:37  9:17
  180 Harry Graves                     67   2/4    M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:01:57  9:19
  181 Angela Kwan                      31  15/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:02:21  9:20
  182 Jennifer Smith                   38  16/23   F   Glendale           AZ United States   2:02:27  9:21
  183 Rene Billington                  37  17/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:02:39  9:22
  184 David Billington                 32  18/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:02:39  9:22
  185 Cori Groth                       24   8/11   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:03:06  9:24
  186 Mike McGowan                     37  15/17   M   Mesa               AZ United States   2:03:22  9:25
  187 Joseph Norton                    42  32/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:03:25  9:25
  188 Gwen Nutter                      34  16/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:03:28  9:26
  189 Mark Nutter                      51  15/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:03:44  9:27
  190 Martha Sutton                    30  17/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   2:03:46  9:27
  191 Ron Black                        44  33/35   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:03:56  9:28
  192 Lorraine Haskin                  45   4/10   F   Mesa               AZ United States   2:04:02  9:28
  193 Johannah Williams                43  12/18   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:04:14  9:29
  194 Eleanor Freeman                  55   2/2    F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:04:33  9:31
  195 Kendra Strasburg                 21   9/11   F   Tucson             AZ United States   2:05:09  9:33
  196 Gregory Duclos                   22   8/8    M   Tucson             AZ United States   2:05:09  9:33
  197 Sherry Cloud                     46   5/10   F   Little Rock        AR United States   2:05:20  9:34
  198 Anita Jaime                      39  18/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   2:05:26  9:35
  199 Pete Funk                        60   4/7    M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:05:31  9:35
  200 Franceska Drozdz                 51   2/5    F   Litchfield Park    AZ United States   2:05:37  9:35
  201 Richard Wakefield                55   7/10   M   Tempe              AZ United States   2:05:49  9:36
  202 Beth Welch                       41  13/18   F   Gilbert            AZ United States   2:06:17  9:38
  203 Carl Schield                     52  16/19   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:06:31  9:40
  204 Ollie Briggs                     68   3/4    M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:07:11  9:43
  205 Karen Peyman                     34  18/23   F   Glendale           AZ United States   2:08:46  9:50
  206 Bob McEwen                       55   8/10   M   Yuma               AZ United States   2:08:51  9:50
  207 Judy McEwen                      51   3/5    F   Yuma               AZ United States   2:08:51  9:50
  208 Laura Brewer                     26   9/12   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:09:43  9:54
  209 Nelta Edwards                    30  19/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   2:09:43  9:54
  210 Chuck Dudek                      55   9/10   M   Fountain Hills     AZ United States   2:09:47  9:54
  211 Mary Jordan                      35  19/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:10:02  9:56
  212 Ray Anderson                     61   5/7    M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:10:24  9:57
  213 Miriam Hahn                      32  20/23   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:10:42  9:59
  214 Margie Nard                      42  14/18   F   Chandler           AZ United States   2:11:19 10:02
  215 Don Smith                        43  34/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:12:04 10:05
  216 Diane Hall                       40  15/18   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:12:16 10:06
  217 Julie Weber                      34  21/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   2:12:35 10:07
  218 Larry Irwin                      51  17/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:12:43 10:08
  219 John Rieth                       50  18/19   M   Chandler           AZ United States   2:12:56 10:09
  220 Peter Erikson                    45  14/17   M   Gilbert            AZ United States   2:13:03 10:09
  221 Linda Brewer                     48   6/10   F   Tucson             AZ United States   2:14:36 10:17
  222 Nancy Halley                     52   4/5    F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:14:54 10:18
  223 Judy Newman                      49   7/10   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:15:27 10:20
  224 Timothy Doherty                  38  16/17   M   Tempe              AZ United States   2:16:50 10:27
  225 Mary Ann Padglick                42  16/18   F   Peoria             AZ United States   2:16:51 10:27
  226 Natalie Weger                    24  10/11   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:17:18 10:29
  227 Cas Kozak                        69   4/4    M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:17:22 10:29
  228 Gina Andrews                     31  22/23   F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:17:57 10:32
  229 Annette Guidry                   35  20/23   F   Tempe              AZ United States   2:18:09 10:33
  230 Linda Patterson                  45   8/10   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:18:11 10:33
  231 Billy Mehaffey                   62   6/7    M   Sierra Vista       AZ United States   2:18:51 10:36
  232 Louise Payne                     40  17/18   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:22:25 10:52
  233 Peter Scheibenreif               48  15/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:22:42 10:54
  234 Wendy Laughing                   22  11/11   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:24:37 11:02
  235 Jack Koeler                      60   7/7    M   Green Lane         PA United States   2:24:39 11:03
  236 Stella Bigelow                   38  21/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:25:24 11:06
  237 Suzanne Hubbard                  35  22/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:25:24 11:06
  238 Carroll Klein                    40  35/35   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:26:01 11:09
  239 Pete Biven                       38  17/17   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:27:40 11:16
  240 Michael Madden                   33  19/19   M   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:27:50 11:17
  241 Patricia Kendrick                45   9/10   F   Tucson             AZ United States   2:30:33 11:30
  242 Jim Watts                        50  19/19   M   Portland           OR United States   2:32:14 11:37
  243 Gerald Sukenic                   58  10/10   M   Scottsdale         AZ United States   2:38:18 12:05
  244 Robin Dilley                     40  18/18   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:41:11 12:18
  245 Alice Kavinsky                   39  23/23   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   2:42:57 12:26
  246 Frank Lewkowitz                  49  16/17   M   Paradise Valley    AZ United States   2:45:01 12:36
  247 Carolyn Sweeney                  49  10/10   F   Northville         MI United States   2:52:49 13:11
  248 Suzanne Dimaggio                 31  23/23   F   Albany             NY United States   2:59:01 13:40
  249 Arthur Snyder                    72   1/1    M   Mesa               AZ United States   3:06:46 14:15
  250 Kathy Howard                     52   5/5    F   Scottsdale         AZ United States   3:46:20 17:16
  251 Dana Braccia                     29  10/12   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:55:48 18:00
  252 Lauri Graves                     27  11/12   F   Phoenix            AZ United States   3:55:48 18:00
  253 Wendy Strickland                 29  12/12   F   Mill Valley        CA United States   3:55:50 18:00
  254 Clifton Castiglia                45  17/17   M   Tempe              AZ United States   4:41:39 21:30

2-PERSON MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

Team Name                Type         Total
Daniel/Carr              Female       3:05:34
   Shelly Carr               1:33:16
   Zetta Daniel              1:32:18

A G #2                   Male         3:13:47
   Chris Avery               1:30:58
   Mark Butler               1:42:49

Charm City Chumps        Coed         3:27:52
   Anne Gilley               1:46:14
   Ken McCardle              1:41:38

5-PERSON MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

Team Name                Type         Total
Strapped Jock            Male         2:22:54
   Greg Wenneborg            0:28:28
   Chris LaRoche             0:28:23
   Greg Wenneborg            0:27:34
   Mike Scannell             0:30:20
   Treg Scott                0:28:09

Runners For World Peace  Male         3:17:57
   Chris Skelly              0:36:58
   Peter Reilly              0:37:19
   Dan Maynard               0:43:42
   Mike Cronin               0:38:54
   Chris Skelly              0:41:04

A G #1                   Coed         3:45:50
   Felicia Rotellini         0:45:25
   Tina McMillion            0:47:03
   Steve Adelsten            0:42:56
   Diane Wright              0:48:52
   Jim Schwegel              0:41:32

Jurassic Five            Coed         3:59:31
   Don Greenwalt             0:44:25
   Pat Herrera               0:47:06
   Carol Greenwalt           0:54:38
   Eddy Winkler              0:38:56
   Sharon Ellis              0:54:26